My Shopping List

Remove all items
[[ key ]]

You don't have any items in your list.

Start making your shopping list.

Amrita Health Foods Recall 8-4-2017

Amrita Health Foods Recall

Items Recalled:

AMRITA CHOC MACA BAR UPC 85300900405

AMRITA DARK CHOC QUINOA UPC 85300900443

AMRITA SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER UPC 85300900441

AMRITA CHOC CHIP COCONUT UPC 85300900439

AMRITA MANGO COCONUT UPC 85300900401

AMRITA APPLE CINNAMON UPC 85300900404

AMRITA CRANBERRY RAISIN UPC 85300900403

 

ALL WITH BEST BY DATES BETWEEN 04/24/2018 TO 05/31/2018. 

 

Reason For Recall:

DUE TO THE THE POTENTIAL OF LISTERIA MONOCYTOGENES CONTAMINATION.